- HOME YACHT SALES & PURCHASE YACHT CHARTER NEW CONSTRUCTION & REFIT YACHT OWNER SERVICES CREW OFFICES & PEOPLE CONTACT US - CURRENT NEWS NEWSLETTER newsletter    newsletter    newsletter    RACING FOLIO racingfolio    PRESS RELEASE - RECENT SALES


- BOAT & YACHT FOR SALE BOAT & YACHT FOR CHARTER

YACHT SALES SEARCH

   from to   
 from   to   
from  to 

TEAM VISION FUTURE

Return

Racing - Racing Yacht For Sale

TEAM VISION FUTURE
TEAM VISION FUTURE TEAM VISION FUTURE TEAM VISION FUTURE TEAM VISION FUTURE TEAM VISION FUTURE TEAM VISION FUTURE TEAM VISION FUTURE

Specification TEAM VISION FUTURE

Comment

Previous names : ARTEMIS from May 2008 to 2011 then NEAR MISS from 2011 to 2015 and last TEAM VISION FUTURE from October 2015 Originally designed by Reichel-Pugh to fit the 2008 Audi/Med-Cup, she was built by Cookson Boats, NZ and optimized for IRC mods by Ericcson boatbuilders.

Construction

Year built / refit :  2008
Builder :  Cookson Boat NZ
Naval architect :  Reichel Pugh
Flag :  French
Location :  France
Price :  420 000 €

Main characteristics

Type :  Racing
Model :  TP52
Length :  15.85 m
Beam :  4.42 m
Draft :  3.35 m

Contact us for further information

Related News to this Yacht

2018-12-11 - BGYB Sales - S/Y Racing TP 52 TEAM VISION FUTURE - New Listing

BGYB is delighted to announce the addition of the racing TP52 TEAM VISION FUTURE to our listings!

 

Previous names : ARTEMIS from May 2008 to 2011 then NEAR MISS from 2011 to 2015 and last TEAM VISION FUTURE from October 2015 Originally designed by Reichel-Pugh to fit the 2008 Audi/Med-Cup, she was built by Cookson Boats, NZ and optimized for IRC mods by Ericcson boatbuilders.

 

Owners are open to offers! 

Asking Price : € 455 000 EUR