1 5
  • MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA
  • MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA
  • MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA
  • MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA
  • MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA
  • MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA
  • MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA
Yacht for sale

MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA

Originally designed by Reichel-Pugh to fit the 2008 Audi/Med-Cup, she was built by Cookson Boats, NZ and optimized for IRC mods by Ericsson boatbuilders. Optimized for ORC 2020.

Previous names:

- ARTEMIS from May 2008 to 2011
- NEAR MISS from 2011 to 2015
- TEAM VISION FUTURE from October 2015 to 2018
- MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA from July 2018

Model TP 52 Year 2008 Builder Cookson Boats Architect Reichel-Pugh Length 15,85 m Beam 4,42 m Draft 3,35 m Displacement 7 t Construction Carbon / Nomex Engine Yanmar 4JH 4AE
Flag Italy

News & publications

  • MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA : New listing for Sale
    April 24, 2020

    MACCHIA MEDITERRANEA : New listing for Sale

    Originally designed by Reichel-Pugh to fit the 2008 Audi/Med-Cup, she was built by Cookson Boats, NZ and optimized for IRC mods by Ericsson boatbuilders. Optimized for ORC 2020. Click below to get on her page!

    read more

Similar boats for sale

  • SUPERBIGOU

    Length : 18.28 m

    Special features :  Find the article of Voiles et Voiliers "L'Imoca qui ne voulait pas mourir".


    Price 290 000 €
    View this yacht
  • CAMPAGNE DE FRANCE

    Length : 18.25 m


    Price 450 000 €
    View this yacht
  • BLACK LEGEND 2

    Length : 12 m / Passengers : 8


    Price 345 000 €
    View this yacht
  • AUSTRIA ONE

    Length : 18.27 m

    Special features : - Racing IMOCA 60 reconditioned for ORC races with crew- Refit in 2011/2012- Well maintained- Good racing results


    Price 175 000 €
    View this yacht
  • CHESSEA

    Length : 19.5 m / Passengers : 6


    Price 220 000 €
    View this yacht
  • GHEO

    Length : 17.5 m / Passengers : 8


    Price 295 000 €
    View this yacht

Contact  us

  • I sign up to receive the BGYB Newsletter

Thanks for contacting us.We will get back to you shortly.

Une erreur s'est produite.Merci de rééssayer.

info@bernard-gallay.com — +33 467 66 39 93
news-3
Manage your cookie preferences
Some features of this site (audience monitoring, sharing content on social media, direct video playback) rely on services offered by third-party sites. These features store cookies that allow these sites to track your browsing. These cookies are only stored if you give your consent. You can inform yourself about the nature of the cookies stored, and then accept or refuse them either globally for the entire site and all the services, or service by service.
Preferences for all services:
Audience monitoring:
Google Analytics (Universal) (This service can store 8 cookies)
Videos
YouTube (This service can store 4 cookies.)
To manage cookies later on, you can find this window via the link in the Cookie Policy page

BGYB uses cookies to offer you the best possible service and compile website traffic statistics in order to improve our site.
By continuing, you agree to receive cookies from the BGYB website. Find out more.
Manage settings
I understand